Netpatibles 1000Base-BX SFP 1310 1490nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Alcatel 3FE65571AA)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37330169
  • 3FE65571AA-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$154.62 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE65571AA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
04