New 10.2" iPad: Pre-Order Now!

Netpatibles 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ 1270-1330nm 150m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBRC)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37305730
  • 407-BBRC-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,504.42 
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Dell 407-BBRC compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 150m over multi mode fiber at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
10