New 10.2" iPad: Pre-Order Now!

Netpatibles 8GBase-LW FC SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (IBM 00MY764)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37305650
  • 00MY764-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$246.57 
  • Supports 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
This IBM 00MY764 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
04